|
Our Media/Results from Irvine Distance Carnival
Our Results
2015 Results - Irvine Distance CarnivalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Apr 7th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: SoCal Timing SoCal Timing - Contractor License 4/11/2015 - 6:02 PM
Irvine / Asics Distance Carnival 2015 - 4/11/2015
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 O'Leary, Fiona Poly (Lb) 12:21.79 2
2 Reiland, Holly Costa Mesa 12:25.27 2
3 Uriostegui, Ashley California -ss 12:26.36 2
4 Ruffier, Chloe Rosary 12:36.00 2
5 Santana, Rosangelica Warren 12:40.63 2
6 Trinh, Maggie Garden Grove 12:41.12 2
7 Galindo, Ruby Norwalk 12:46.34 1
8 Arevalo, Alessandra La Serna 12:47.75 2
9 Ong, Caroline Rosary 12:48.26 2
10 Reker, Lexi Poly (Lb) 12:48.49 2
11 Lutfi, Jennifer Rosary 12:50.00 2
12 Mata, Kate California -ss 12:50.55 2
13 DeRego, Fiona Venice 12:56.85 1
14 Inouye, Kaili Louisville 12:57.77 2
15 Lopez, Yasmin Valencia (Pl) 13:05.76 2
16 Berrios, Jennifer Bassett 13:06.05 2
17 Higurera, Adrianna Downey -ss 13:07.72 1
18 Magana, Alize California -ss 13:08.94 2
19 Gray, Julia El Toro 13:10.46 1
20 Padilla, Brianna California -ss 13:11.24 1
21 Duarte, Diana Valencia (Pl) 13:11.36 1
22 Jacobo, Destiny Rim of the World 13:12.28 2
23 Hernanez, Leslie Bassett 13:13.06 1
24 Moya, Daniela California -ss 13:15.99 2
25 Orellana, Vanessa Warren 13:29.13 1
26 Bautista, Jacqueline California -ss 13:31.50 1
27 Alyssa, Monterroso AB Miller 13:32.20 1
28 Lopez, Serena California -ss 13:41.13 1
29 Galvan, Alexandra Rosary 13:47.48 2
30 Flores, Vivian California -ss 13:47.48 1
31 Gonzalez, Natalia California -ss 13:49.66 1
32 Diaz, Jacqueline California -ss 13:54.98 1
33 Ojeda, Jacelyn Bolsa Grande 14:00.36 1
34 Rivera, Molly Rosary 14:02.71 2
35 Guerrero, Kailey Rosary 14:02.76 2
36 Galindo, Cristal Norwalk 14:12.28 1
37 Leon, Samantha California -ss 14:13.55 1
38 Luther, Jade Crean Lutheran 14:46.59 1
39 Sherwin, Clara Crean Lutheran 14:49.89 1
40 Fernandez, Mercedes Warren 14:54.74 1
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brito, David Ocean View 10:28.65 3
2 Coleman, Evan AB Miller 10:28.98 3
3 Lasting, Julian San Juan Hills 10:29.96 3
4 Rodriguez, Emiliano Warren 10:30.12 3
5 Martinez, Christopher Warren 10:31.01 3
6 Modragon, Julian California -ss 10:33.56 3
7 Dodd, Caleb El Toro 10:34.94 3
8 Gurule, Eziquiel California -ss 10:35.91 3
9 Estrada, Quinn California -ss 10:36.39 3
10 Ridley, Trevor Ayala 10:38.80 3
11 Ramirez, Dino Bassett 10:39.21 2
12 Salemme, Luke Woodbridge 10:39.29 3
13 Gonzalez, Christian Warren 10:41.37 3
14 Flores, Alfred Edgewood 10:41.94 3
15 Nguyen, Khai El Toro 10:43.04 3
16 Sgonzos, Socrates San Juan Hills 10:44.10 2
17 Gockel, Tor California -ss 10:44.34 2
18 Khinda, Harman El Segundo 10:44.56 2
19 Miranda, Adrian California -ss 10:44.83 3
20 Ramirez, Gabriel California -ss 10:48.08 2
21 Fausto, Miguel California -ss 10:48.64 3
22 Cuellar, Xavier California -ss 10:49.89 2
23 Antuna, Kevin Warren 10:51.19 3
24 Fonseca, Matthew California -ss 10:54.72 3
25 Valdez, Bryan Warren 10:54.75 3
26 Rojas, Christopher AB Miller 10:54.96 1
27 Sharp, Brandon Edison -ss 10:55.07 3
28 Sosa, Steve Bolsa Grande 10:56.86 3
29 Lina, Justin San Juan Hills 10:58.02 1
30 Montejano, Jose AB Miller 10:59.80 2
31 Lira Martinez, Ricardo Bassett 11:04.43 1
32 Grohmann, Tanner Fountain Valley 11:05.22 2
33 Hunt, Carson Poly (Lb) 11:07.11 1
34 Messick, Matthew Fountain Valley 11:09.73 2
35 Silva, Jacob California -ss 11:09.77 2
36 Alanis, Joseph California -ss 11:10.56 1
37 Cooper, Nate Poly (Lb) 11:12.94 3
38 Guzman, Frederick Downey -ss 11:13.39 1
39 Matos, Derek Poly (Lb) 11:13.82 2
40 Ramirez, Jesus AB Miller 11:13.94 2
41 Aboukhadijeh, Hassan Irvine 11:14.65 2
42 Cruz, Matthew California -ss 11:16.38 2
43 Alvarez, Angel El Toro 11:19.66 3
44 gonzalez, juan Garden Grove 11:19.93 1
45 Guererro, Jose John Glenn 11:20.44 2
46 Nullmeyer, Joshua San Clemente 11:22.59 2
47 Weiss, Peter Crean Lutheran 11:22.81 2
48 Medina, Martin Downey -ss 11:24.37 1
49 Nguyen, Carlan Fountain Valley 11:24.82 1
50 Zarate, Andy California -ss 11:27.24 2
51 Vasquez, Jose Poly (Lb) 11:27.32 3
52 do, alexander Garden Grove 11:29.03 1
53 Naranjo, Rafael Warren 11:34.03 2
54 Lau, Ethan El Toro 11:35.75 3
55 Vuong, Steven Bassett 11:35.75 1
56 Zaveri, Aryan Woodbridge 11:36.32 1
57 Cottriel, Christian Laguna Hills 11:37.25 1
58 De La O, Jose California -ss 11:38.92 2
59 Lopez, Fidel California -ss 11:41.46 2
60 Soria, Kevin Edgewood 11:42.93 1
61 Hernandez, Jason San Juan Hills 11:48.33 1
62 Jorgensen, Antonio Poly (Lb) 11:48.51 1
63 Bilotta, Evan Crean Lutheran 11:52.33 2
64 Covarrubias, Bryan Cathedral City 12:00.47 3
65 Hardison, Ryan Poly (Lb) 12:00.88 1
66 Ludovice, Andrei Fountain Valley 12:08.62 1
67 Charara, Ali Poly (Lb) 12:17.66 1
68 Kirkby, Trevor Crean Lutheran 12:32.36 1
69 Muzi, Stephen Saddleback V 12:33.92 1
70 Ly, Jimmy Fountain Valley 12:41.63 1
Event 3 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Zeissig, Boris Ayala 2:04.79 6
2 Sanchez, Arnold California -ss 2:04.86 6
3 Ray, Micah San Juan Hills 2:04.96 6
4 Gray, Kyle San Juan Hills 2:06.81 6
5 Odenwald, Craig Crean Lutheran 2:07.64 4
6 Gomez, Raymond Bolsa Grande 2:08.62 6
7 Christ, Brandon Woodbridge 2:09.19 6
8 Diaz, Victor Bolsa Grande 2:09.20 6
9 Claudio, Alejandro Garden Grove 2:09.38 6
10 Alvarez, Jesse El Toro 2:10.26 6
11 Ly, Chris Ayala 2:11.67 6
12 Gibbon, Chad Woodbridge 2:11.80 6
13 Gonzalez, Daniel Downey -ss 2:12.32 6
14 Macario, Misael Venice 2:12.87 6
15 Munoz, Francisco El Modena 2:13.41 5
16 Nieto, Christian AB Miller 2:14.22 4
17 Kridle, Cooper Lutheran (Orange) 2:14.32 5
18 Truong, Matthew Fountain Valley 2:14.39 5
19 Nebel, Pierce El Segundo 2:14.46 3
20 Ortega, Eddie Garden Grove 2:14.93 4
21 Bruggeman, Brayden Poly (Lb) 2:15.49 4
22 Heard, Joshua El Toro 2:15.65 5
23 Reyes, Jesse Venice 2:15.71 5
24 fregoso, ismael Garden Grove 2:15.72 5
25 Gutierrez, Daniel El Segundo 2:16.03 5
26 Davis, Blake Irvine 2:16.30 5
27 Fuson, Eric Poly (Lb) 2:16.54 4
28 Hunt, KC Poly (Lb) 2:16.66 6
29 Chavez, Sebastion Costa Mesa 2:16.93 5
30 Nicol, Christopher San Clemente 2:16.95 5
31 Downing, Jacob Mission Viejo 2:17.71 5
32 Barbee, Bryce Poly (Lb) 2:17.87 4
33 Messick, William Fountain Valley 2:18.48 6
34 Born, Brandon San Clemente 2:18.57 5
35 Reese, Derek San Clemente 2:18.69 3
36 Villalon, Jonathan Irvine 2:18.83 3
37 Ngoy, Thomas San Juan Hills 2:19.11 5
38 Casillas, Anthony Downey -ss 2:19.28 4
39 Kim, Sung Irvine 2:20.08 5
40 Yeaton, Todd El Segundo 2:20.30 3
41 Hensman, Elias Newport Harbor 2:20.74 4
42 Fenton, Noah El Segundo 2:21.06 4
43 Valenzuela, Joseph Edgewood 2:21.43 3
44 Hass, Greg Edison -ss 2:21.52 5
45 Ly, Alex Poly (Lb) 2:21.73 4
46 Lopez, Miguel Downey -ss 2:21.74 3
47 Mexicano, David Bassett 2:21.77 2
48 Chadha, Tejas Fountain Valley 2:22.74 4
49 Garcia, Joshua Downey -ss 2:22.75 2
50 Khim, Dill Poly (Lb) 2:22.80 5
51 Dorch, Tayler Poly (Lb) 2:22.90 2
52 Martinez, Jonah Poly (Lb) 2:23.08 3
53 Lynch, Thomas El Segundo 2:23.20 3
54 Scott, Ewan Poly (Lb) 2:23.22 3
55 Cruz, Martin John Glenn 2:23.36 2
56 Le, Brandon Poly (Lb) 2:23.61 2
57 Dietz, Robert Fountain Valley 2:23.74 5
58 Crabbs, Hayden El Segundo 2:24.45 3
59 Nunez, Cesar Poly (Lb) 2:24.61 3
60 Al-Rawi, Jordan Sunny Hills 2:24.98 6
61 Bijlsma, Elliott El Segundo 2:25.22 2
62 Anzalone, Mark San Juan Hills 2:25.32 4
63 Alitagtag, Miko Irvine 2:25.56 4
64 Leon, Daniel Downey -ss 2:25.90 2
65 phung, david dat Garden Grove 2:26.11 2
66 Alvarado, Carlos Valencia (Pl) 2:26.34 4
67 Pioquinto, Roberto Garden Grove 2:26.37 4
68 Madrid, Diego El Modena 2:26.59 2
69 Lopez, Roger San Clemente 2:27.28 4
70 Flores, Richard Costa Mesa 2:27.40 2
71 McIntyre, Jeremy Costa Mesa 2:27.68 1
72 Thom, Kyle Edison -ss 2:28.03 4
73 Lopez, David Downey -ss 2:28.04 3
74 Wrubel, Jacob Costa Mesa 2:28.36 1
75 bravo, joseph Garden Grove 2:28.47 2
76 Garland, Max Poly (Lb) 2:28.77 1
77 E., Cristhian Cathedral City 2:28.94 3
78 Poole, Parker Valencia (Pl) 2:29.30 2
79 Whelchel, Seth Poly (Lb) 2:30.07 3
80 Sepulveda, Cesar Bassett 2:30.51 1
81 Wick, Joseph Poly (Lb) 2:30.63 2
82 Navar, Alejandro Downey -ss 2:30.85 3
83 Schroeder, Lucas Lutheran (Orange) 2:31.20 3
84 Foley, Indy Poly (Lb) 2:32.17 5
85 garcia, juan Garden Grove 2:33.40 1
86 Kooper, Benjamin El Segundo 2:34.24 1
87 Howitt, Jackson Poly (Lb) 2:37.15 1
88 Contresras, Luis Costa Mesa 2:38.46 1
89 Lam, David Poly (Lb) 2:39.00 5
90 Elliott, Patrick El Segundo 2:40.87 2
91 Dettmann, Ethan Viewpoint 2:41.67 1
92 Kirkby, Trevor Crean Lutheran 2:44.10 2
93 Moore, Kyle Valencia (Pl) 2:45.01 1
94 Detterman, Will Viewpoint 2:47.64 1
95 Gould, Nick Viewpoint 2:47.79 1
-- Goldstein, Zachary Fountain Valley DNF 5
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Ben San Juan Hills 1:59.74 6
2 Bruggeman, Brennan Poly (Lb) 2:00.40 6
3 Peacock, Jordan Poly (Lb) 2:00.43 6
4 Hua, William Fountain Valley 2:00.66 6
5 Franz, Samuel Cathedral City 2:01.18 6
6 White, David San Juan Hills 2:02.28 6
7 Ratto, Daniel St. Joseph -nc 2:02.46 6
8 Vollebregt, Joshua San Clemente 2:03.07 5
9 Herrera, Erik Newport Harbor 2:03.12 5
10 Baker, Jayson Costa Mesa 2:03.19 6
11 Lopez, Anthony Downey -ss 2:03.54 6
12 Soler-Crespo, Jose San Juan Hills 2:03.86 5
13 Gomez, Ivan Venice 2:04.09 5
14 Imsande, Austin Laguna Hills 2:04.39 5
15 delgado, luis Buena Park 2:04.43 5
16 Frencik, Brandon Woodbridge 2:04.83 5
17 Mein, Willie St. Joseph -nc 2:05.30 6
18 Ford, Clyde El Toro 2:05.41 4
19 Cantu, Gabriel Ayala 2:05.66 5
20 Wagner, Ian El Modena 2:05.92 5
21 Tello, Nery Valencia (Pl) 2:06.08 5
22 Han, Joseph Venice 2:06.24 5
23 Seneviratne, Cameron Viewpoint 2:06.69 4
24 Ochoa, Homero Riverside Prep 2:06.78 4
25 Dorado, Hector Bassett 2:07.30 4
26 Hatch, Carl Poly (Lb) 2:07.51 3
27 Mills, Frank Woodbridge 2:07.66 3
28 Dorch, Jacob Poly (Lb) 2:07.90 3
29 Fillipow, Kai Poly (Lb) 2:07.94 5
30 Park, Daniel Irvine 2:08.53 4
31 Pacheco, David Valencia (Pl) 2:08.57 3
32 Lampasona, Joey El Toro 2:09.27 3
33 Campos, Brian Venice 2:09.47 3
34 Ruelas, Jose Kennedy -la 2:09.62 4
35 Bullo, Giann El Segundo 2:09.69 4
36 Tamariz Jones, Jose San Clemente 2:09.86 4
37 Andrew, Jeremiah Lutheran (Orange) 2:10.06 4
38 Plantier, JC Canyon (Ana) 2:10.37 2
39 Heiat, Kian Woodbridge 2:10.67 4
40 Baran, Adam Venice 2:10.74 3
41 Tran, Andy La Quinta (W) 2:11.45 3
42 Godinez, Alexis Venice 2:11.50 4
43 Del Rosario, Mark AB Miller 2:11.89 3
44 Bland, Corey San Clemente 2:12.03 4
45 Barrios, Kenneth Fountain Valley 2:12.37 3
46 Ashby, Andrew Saddleback V 2:12.89 6
47 Aldaco, Erick Downey -ss 2:12.98 3
48 Bahr, Cooper Poly (Lb) 2:13.08 5
49 McKasson, Jack Newport Harbor 2:14.59 2
50 hoang, kevin Garden Grove 2:14.75 2
51 Saldana, Luis San Clemente 2:14.96 2
52 Park, Wesley Poly (Lb) 2:15.13 2
53 Upton, Hayden Laguna Hills 2:15.37 3
54 Kim, Daniel Fountain Valley 2:15.48 3
55 Menchaca, Angel San Juan Hills 2:16.47 2
56 pioquinto, pedro Garden Grove 2:17.18 3
57 McMahan, Matt Canyon (Ana) 2:17.20 2
58 Avelar, Andres Costa Mesa 2:17.25 4
59 Yalch, Noah Edgewood 2:17.27 2
60 Gutierrez, Ignacio Ocean View 2:17.59 2
61 Juarez, jesse La Quinta (W) 2:17.81 1
62 Montemayor, Marco Poly (Lb) 2:18.23 2
63 Hawkins, Julian San Juan Hills 2:18.32 3
64 Axton, Jacob Ayala 2:18.67 2
65 St Regis, Luke El Segundo 2:20.22 1
66 Richard, Rojas Garden Grove 2:22.49 2
67 Bui, Dennis Fountain Valley 2:23.18 1
68 Wakasa, Blake Venice 2:26.11 1
69 Landin, Alexandro Downey -ss 2:27.47 1
70 tu, steven Garden Grove 2:31.23 1
71 Cortes, Alejandro Downey -ss 2:34.15 1
72 Soto, Fernando Ocean View 2:34.21 1
73 Mora, Jose Venice 2:35.73 1
74 Do, Huan La Quinta (W) 2:35.94 1
75 Rivera, Diego Fountain Valley 2:42.28 4
76 Corea, Diego Downey -ss 2:44.01 1
-- Purves, Cory El Toro DNF 4
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McDonough, Marina San Clemente 2:27.60 6
2 Conant, Carlota Warren 2:29.09 6
3 Delgado, Elsa Downey -ss 2:29.93 6
4 Gleason, Olivia Poly (Lb) 2:29.95 6
5 Garrett, Brooke Bolsa Grande 2:32.58 4
6 Calderon, Raquel Poly (Lb) 2:33.43 5
7 Kramer, Karina El Segundo 2:34.48 5
8 Vergara, Karina La Quinta (W) 2:34.72 4
9 Labuda, Theresa Rosary 2:34.79 5
10 Fillipow, Lauren Poly (Lb) 2:35.14 5
11 Shepherd, Laurel Irvine 2:35.25 6
12 Venegas, Morelia Downey -ss 2:35.59 5
13 Bigham, Lizzy Poly (Lb) 2:36.93 4
14 Weyland, Ariana Canyon (Ana) 2:37.69 4
15 Alvarez, Vilma Warren 2:38.61 5
16 praet, marina Irvine 2:39.19 6
17 Lozano, Marcela El Segundo 2:39.22 3
18 Leang, Allison Poly (Lb) 2:39.49 4
19 Figueroa, Kayla Lutheran (Orange) 2:39.52 5
20 Leiterman, Tiffany La Quinta (W) 2:39.71 5
21 Fonseca, April Kennedy -la 2:39.82 5
22 Taylor, Anne Canyon (Ana) 2:40.35 4
23 Burke, Riley Edison -ss 2:40.55 6
24 Callis, Eliza El Toro 2:40.65 5
25 Mahony, Quinn Rosary 2:41.13 6
26 Morales, Jessica Warren 2:41.46 5
27 Huynh, Jasmine La Quinta (W) 2:41.59 3
28 DeRego, Isabelle Venice 2:41.62 4
29 Kelly, Courtney Edison -ss 2:41.69 5
30 Inouye, Kaili Louisville 2:41.85 6
31 Harvard, Sydney El Toro 2:42.03 5
32 Higa, Sarina Poly (Lb) 2:42.13 5
33 Gomez, Estafani Newport Harbor 2:43.24 4
34 Larson, Isabelle Edison -ss 2:43.40 5
35 McDonald, Arianna Ayala 2:44.06 4
36 Casillas, Sydney Foothill -ss 2:44.29 3
37 DiMeco, Madion San Clemente 2:45.01 5
38 Hurtado, Juliette Warren 2:45.25 5
39 Zambrano, Veronica Costa Mesa 2:45.82 3
40 Huynh, Jennifer Garden Grove 2:46.34 3
41 Goto, Hana Valencia (Pl) 2:46.63 3
42 Sanchez, Roxanne Warren 2:46.69 4
43 Owen, Cassidy Edison -ss 2:46.94 3
44 Pham, Helena Canyon (Ana) 2:46.99 2
45 Nguyen, Shaina Valencia (Pl) 2:47.37 4
46 Lopez, Ashley Valencia (Pl) 2:48.14 3
47 Martinez, Ana Canyon (Ana) 2:48.51 4
48 Javid, Jessica Ayala 2:49.09 3
49 Diaz, Jazmin Garden Grove 2:49.85 4
50 McNeal, Katelyn San Clemente 2:50.00 4
51 Faley, Megan Rosary 2:50.08 2
52 Reed, Lauryn Edison -ss 2:51.32 4
53 Cabral, Rosemary Bolsa Grande 2:52.68 1
54 Lule, Marissa Warren 2:53.05 2
55 Tuitt, Crista High Tech High 2:53.75 1
56 Faivre, Natalie El Segundo 2:53.79 3
57 Denning, Dominique El Toro 2:54.01 2
58 Gutierrez, Angeli Warren 2:55.11 2
59 Vazquez, Jazlyn Bassett 2:55.84 1
60 Lee, Elena Garden Grove 2:56.35 3
61 Beck, Jamie Edison -ss 2:56.50 2
62 Clayton, Paige Rosary 2:57.82 2
63 Carranza, Julisa Newport Harbor 2:58.26 2
64 Hua, Catcat La Quinta (W) 2:58.58 1
65 Juarez, Dominique La Quinta (W) 2:58.74 1
66 Pavana, Leann Warren 2:59.16 3
67 McChurch, Katie Canyon (Ana) 3:01.67 2
68 Ruiz, Mindy Valencia (Pl) 3:03.53 1
69 Ocampo, Morelia Valencia (Pl) 3:04.01 1
70 Duarte, Bianca Costa Mesa 3:04.27 2
71 Duarte, Valerie Costa Mesa 3:05.33 2
72 Gandhi, Mauli Valencia (Pl) 3:05.97 2
73 Avila, Toni Warren 3:06.74 1
74 Rocha, Valerie Valencia (Pl) 3:07.09 2
75 Chase, Kelsie Edison -ss 3:07.13 1
76 Jordan, Emily Newport Harbor 3:08.44 1
77 Zankich, Ryan Edison -ss 3:09.39 1
78 McCormick, Madison Edison -ss 3:09.79 1
79 Klein, Sarah Lutheran (Orange) 3:10.29 1
80 Anthony, Nicole Louisville 3:10.63 1
81 Daniel, Leah Poly (Lb) 3:14.85 1
82 Moran, Jackie Poly (Lb) 3:24.24 1
83 Keith, Cameron High Tech High 3:43.12 1
Event 6 Girls 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Oefelein, Megan Woodbridge 2:19.18 4
2 Jones, Lauryn Poly (Lb) 2:24.41 4
3 Marks, Brystal Canyon (Ana) 2:25.40 4
4 Vargas, Julie Ocean View 2:25.72 4
5 Alfaro, Sara Mater Dei -ss 2:27.52 4
6 Howell, Shannon Crean Lutheran 2:27.58 4
7 Fernandez, Kameron Mater Dei -ss 2:28.00 4
8 Loucks, Lauren Newport Harbor 2:28.34 4
9 Posada, Makinna Rosary 2:28.48 4
10 Pennington, Taylor Edison -ss 2:29.27 4
11 Dominguez, Maria Bolsa Grande 2:29.36 3
12 Romero, Jennifer El Toro 2:29.71 3
13 Clemence, Holly Newport Harbor 2:31.44 3
14 Velasco, Adriana Downey -ss 2:32.62 3
15 Newman, Kelsie Ocean View 2:33.44 3
16 Puga, Stephanie Downey -ss 2:33.62 3
17 Berezowski, Dana Jane Lutheran (Orange) 2:33.74 3
18 Bates, Haley Canyon (Ana) 2:33.75 4
19 Diaz, Leslie Venice 2:33.80 2
20 Byrd, Charisma Rosary 2:34.58 4
21 Nguyen, Margaret La Quinta (W) 2:34.72 2
22 Farley, Paige Mater Dei -ss 2:34.94 3
23 Wyatt, Haley Edison -ss 2:34.98 3
24 Mendoza, Frida Warren 2:35.20 3
25 Sundstrom, Katie Irvine 2:35.26 1
26 Zahn, Holly El Toro 2:36.37 3
27 Crean, Savannah Hilltop 2:36.74 2
28 Pimentel, Cathy Costa Mesa 2:36.83 2
29 Huerta, Kevelin Ocean View 2:37.11 3
30 Fonseca, Miranda California -ss 2:37.15 2
31 crystal, letona Buena Park 2:37.76 3
32 Diaz, Laura Edgewood 2:38.58 2
33 Duarte, Karina St. Joseph -nc 2:40.63 3
34 Jaramillo, Tania Costa Mesa 2:40.76 2
35 Avila, Ixy Warren 2:41.93 3
36 Libas, Leanne El Toro 2:42.64 2
37 McChurch, Erin Canyon (Ana) 2:43.25 2
38 Biscocho, Brielle Poly (Lb) 2:43.83 1
39 Morgan, Michelle Irvine 2:44.00 2
40 Huynh, Gloria La Quinta (W) 2:44.43 1
41 Paxton, Aria Venice 2:44.44 1
42 Siegel, Madalyn Edison -ss 2:44.63 2
43 Nguyen, Lauren Valencia (Pl) 2:44.75 2
44 Valencia, Melissa Valencia (Pl) 2:45.81 1
45 Curran, Mary Rosary 2:45.90 2
46 Harmon, Brianna El Segundo 2:47.37 1
47 Aceves, Gisell Garden Grove 2:48.93 3
48 Palapa, Beatriz La Quinta (W) 2:49.72 2
49 Kuehfuss, Lauren Glendora 2:50.95 2
50 Galadamez, Josephine Venice 2:52.45 1
51 Madrigal, Erika Newport Harbor 2:54.00 1
52 Ulicki, Holly Lutheran (Orange) 2:54.10 1
53 Shepherd, Christine Lutheran (Orange) 2:54.31 1
54 Cunninhgam, Courtney Newport Harbor 2:54.48 1
55 Camberos, Johana Newport Harbor 2:54.86 1
56 Rowden, Joy Poly (Lb) 2:55.72 1
57 Monrreal, Vanessa Bassett 2:55.82 1
58 Thong, Angel La Quinta (W) 2:57.58 1
59 Curran, Hannah El Segundo 2:59.64 1
60 rivera, teresa Buena Park 3:00.46 1
61 Sorto, Jenny Poly (Lb) 3:00.65 1
62 Dominguez, Leara Valencia (Pl) 3:06.88 1
63 Barragan, Carolina Newport Harbor 3:11.15 1
64 Bocca, Pierinna Valencia (Pl) 3:14.09 1
65 Gomez, Maria Newport Harbor 3:16.51 1
-- Griswold, Daelyn Irvine DNF 2
Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Corey, Kendra Sunny Hills 11:24.17
2 Wainfan, Mandy Poly (Lb) 11:58.14
3 Hesseltine, Holly Rosary 12:08.27
4 Sanchez, Allison Downey -ss 12:11.58
5 Stiglitz, Claudia Mater Dei -ss 12:22.25
6 Cabrera, Rosalba California -ss 12:29.47
7 Ip, Danielle Thousand Oaks 12:34.17
8 Grajeda, Noelle Sunny Hills 12:35.48
9 Jardon, Lizbeth Bolsa Grande 12:41.79
10 Stiles, Madeleine Big Bear 12:44.66
11 Green, Spencer Poly (Lb) 12:45.09
12 Gionet, Julia El Toro 12:45.52
13 Rojas, Melanie Downey -ss 12:46.27
14 Diaz, Lesley Costa Mesa 12:47.30
15 Vargas, Maricruz Valencia (Pl) 12:54.91
16 Melendez, Jennifer Osori Norwalk 13:04.71
17 Bugayong, Alexandra Laguna Hills 13:14.43
18 Johnson, Maddie Crean Lutheran 13:16.59
19 Reyes, Blanca John Glenn 13:16.86
-- Orr, Joy Crean Lutheran DNF
-- Palapa, Beatriz La Quinta (W) DNF
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Reynolds, Shyann Glendora 1:01.55 5
2 Nettles, Tajanae Inglewood 1:01.57 5
3 Williams, Bryn Crean Lutheran 1:01.98 5
4 DeGree, Anezka San Clemente 1:02.32 5
5 McDonough, Marina San Clemente 1:02.99 5
6 Reynolds, Shalee Glendora 1:03.79 5
7 Shepherd, Laurel Irvine 1:05.33 4
8 Owen, Taylor Glendora 1:06.32 4
9 Schrader, Jennifer Northwood 1:06.54 4
10 Ahmed, Hoor Northwood 1:08.23 4
11 Sterritt, Gabriella Irvine 1:09.02 4
12 Callis, Eliza El Toro 1:09.43 2
13 Nunn, Ariana Irvine 1:10.99 4
14 Tran, Valerie Fountain Valley 1:11.36 2
15 Nunn, Tiana Irvine 1:12.12 4
16 Candelas, Camila Bassett 1:14.31 1
17 Cabanas, Nereyda Bassett 1:14.40 1
18 Hoang, Trina Irvine 1:15.52 1
19 Vida, Sandra Bassett 1:15.61 1
20 Garcia, Daniela Bassett 1:15.79 1
21 Jenkins, Mariah Irvine 1:16.18 1
22 Segura, Carla Bassett 1:16.46 1
23 Deleon, Alondra Bassett 1:24.37 2
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Holt, Michelle Laguna Hills 59.13 4
2 LaBare, Paige Costa Mesa 59.92 4
3 Jablonski, Rini Woodbridge 1:02.48 4
4 Trujillo, Priscilla Edgewood 1:03.10 3
5 Perez Morales, Devon California -ss 1:03.17 3
6 Nguyen, Hai-Trang Irvine 1:03.58 3
7 Byrne, Kaitlyn San Clemente 1:03.71 4
8 Ulwelling, Elise Woodbridge 1:04.53 3
9 Dakak, Tala Irvine 1:05.98 2
10 Loucks, Lauren Newport Harbor 1:06.51 4
11 Zahn, Holly El Toro 1:07.35 2
12 Medina, Tatiana Kennedy -la 1:07.74 4
13 Hughes, Sarah Glendora 1:08.39 2
14 Romero, Jennifer El Toro 1:09.80 3
15 Moya, Janeth Hilltop 1:10.87 3
16 Galadamez, Josephine Venice 1:11.18 1
17 Ferrufino, Monica Bassett 1:11.63 1
18 McChurch, Erin Canyon (Ana) 1:11.69 1
19 Fields, Prosparity Irvine 1:13.11 2
20 Gonzalez, Arelly Bassett 1:14.95 1
21 Segura, Amber Bassett 1:15.50 1
22 Velazquez, Vannesa Bassett 1:15.94 1
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hernandez, Kevin Cathedral City 52.54 12
1 Barkey, Matthew Bassett 57.35
2 Gray, Kyle San Juan Hills 53.12 11
3 Ray, Micah San Juan Hills 53.54 12
4 Constable, Christian Northwood 54.80 11
5 Soto Saenz, Frederic Hilltop 54.85 12
5 Lagunas, Brandon San Clemente 57.91
6 O'Dell, Colten Woodbridge 54.95 12
6 Cullen, Jacob Glendora 57.93
7 Ibarra, Isaih Glendora 55.00 11
8 Chung, Samuel Irvine 55.38 11
9 Albert, Jake Irvine 55.74 9
10 Vachon, Paul Glendora 55.89 9
10 Kim, Joshua Irvine 59.11
11 Tran-Nguyen, Sonny Costa Mesa 56.28 11
12 Cabral, Christian Bassett 56.58 11
13 Aguilar, Myles Costa Mesa 56.89 11
14 Holt-Hillis, Will Mission Viejo 57.35 5
15 Hunt, KC Poly (Lb) 57.38 5
15 Bonds, Matthew Glendora 59.86
16 Garcia, Albert Garden Grove 57.56 6
17 Hunt, Carson Poly (Lb) 57.56 4
18 Verburg, Christopher San Juan Hills 57.75 9
18 Talesh, Rylan Irvine 1:00.09
19 Collazo Vazquez, Luis Edgewood 57.91 8
20 Villalon, Jonathan Irvine 57.93 7
21 Van Zanten, Elijah San Juan Hills 58.14 11
22 Hart, Kyle Canyon (Ana) 58.35 8
23 Born, Brandon San Clemente 58.45 9
24 Scott, Ewan Poly (Lb) 58.47 2
25 Nieto, Christian AB Miller 58.56 12
26 Fuson, Eric Poly (Lb) 58.88 4
27 stiemke, Khailil High Tech High 59.11 7
27 Fleming, Thomas Poly (Lb) 1:01.32
28 Alcocer, Daniel Bassett 59.42 6
29 E., Cristhian Cathedral City 59.44 8
30 Mexicano, David Bassett 59.51 5
31 Barbee, Bryce Poly (Lb) 59.55 4
32 Atkinson, Drake Mission Viejo 59.86 6
33 Hussong, Joshua Canyon (Ana) 59.98 5
34 Jimenez, Salvador Bassett 1:00.04 8
35 Heard, Joshua El Toro 1:00.09 6
36 Kim, Justin Ayala 1:00.50 1
37 Bailey, Braeden Crean Lutheran 1:00.58 7
38 Chavez, Javier Glendora 1:00.90 5
39 Bruggeman, Brayden Poly (Lb) 1:00.92 5
40 Martinez, Jonah Poly (Lb) 1:00.95 3
41 Suhale, Zayn Canyon (Ana) 1:00.99 5
42 Khim, Dill Poly (Lb) 1:01.04 5
43 Ly, Alex Poly (Lb) 1:01.26 3
44 Alitagtag, Miko Irvine 1:01.32 2
45 Vasquez, Jose Poly (Lb) 1:01.45 4
46 Matos, Derek Poly (Lb) 1:01.66 3
47 Le, Brandon Poly (Lb) 1:01.78 1
48 Ashmon, Gunnar Crean Lutheran 1:01.96 7
49 Davis, Jerry Poly (Lb) 1:02.39 1
50 Cooper, Nate Poly (Lb) 1:02.46 4
51 Dorch, Tayler Poly (Lb) 1:02.47 1
52 Wick, Joseph Poly (Lb) 1:02.57 2
53 Becerra, Miguel San Clemente 1:02.74 6
54 Nunez, Cesar Poly (Lb) 1:03.00 3
55 Shepherd, Jarrod Irvine 1:03.05 8
56 Medina, Cruz Hilltop 1:03.08 4
57 Charara, Ali Poly (Lb) 1:03.61 3
58 Garland, Max Poly (Lb) 1:04.23 3
59 Jorgensen, Antonio Poly (Lb) 1:05.19 2
60 Lam, David Poly (Lb) 1:06.40 1
61 phung, david dat Garden Grove 1:06.94 4
62 Whelchel, Seth Poly (Lb) 1:07.41 3
63 Rutman, Kyle Saddleback V 1:07.64 1
64 Roach, Griffen Poly (Lb) 1:07.76 2
65 Hardison, Ryan Poly (Lb) 1:08.73 2
66 Sosa, Juwan California -ss 1:13.75 1
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pham, Andrew Irvine 52.95 5
2 Evans, Zac Irvine 53.02 7
3 Kaufman, Jacob El Modena 53.32 8
4 Patel, Harsh Glendora 53.41 7
5 Peacock, Jordan Poly (Lb) 53.67 6
6 Soler-Crespo, Jose San Juan Hills 53.85 8
7 Bruggeman, Brennan Poly (Lb) 53.88 4
8 Bahr, Cooper Poly (Lb) 53.89 4
9 Hernandez, Juan Bassett 54.44 7
10 Davon, Lyle Cathedral City 54.72 8
11 Ledezma, Omar Canyon (Ana) 54.80 7
12 Delfin, Gian Poly (Lb) 54.81 5
13 Tamariz Jones, Jose San Clemente 54.82 6
14 sabino, robert Garden Grove 55.27 4
15 Aldaco, Erick Downey -ss 55.76 5
16 Lopez, Juan Canyon (Ana) 55.79 5
17 Lyman, Ethan Northwood 55.89 8
18 Junaidi, Owais Glendora 56.01 4
19 Liau, David Northwood 56.41 6
20 Dorch, Jacob Poly (Lb) 56.41 1
21 Campbell, Chris Crean Lutheran 56.65 4
22 Johnson, Olanzo Hilltop 56.79 3
23 Mendoza Rivera, Omar Edgewood 56.99 3
24 Seneviratne, Cameron Viewpoint 57.02 5
25 Ashby, Andrew Saddleback V 57.48 2
26 Hatch, Carl Poly (Lb) 57.67 1
27 Barrios-Luna, Alejandro Bassett 57.96 2
28 Dorado, Hector Bassett 57.99 5
29 Chavez, Christian Costa Mesa 57.99 4
30 Plantier, JC Canyon (Ana) 58.21 1
31 Coreas, Enrique Downey -ss 58.29 3
32 Snipes, Josh Costa Mesa 58.42 2
33 Hays, David Crean Lutheran 58.67 3
34 Montemayor, Marco Poly (Lb) 58.67 1
35 Stiemke, Kevin High Tech High 58.93 6
36 Baker, Jayson Costa Mesa 58.94 7
37 lam, johnny Garden Grove 59.28 2
38 Upton, Hayden Laguna Hills 59.42 3
39 Garcia, James Edgewood 59.63 2
40 Aguilar, Rafael Bassett 59.93 2
41 Iwai, Rintaro Irvine 1:00.13 3
42 Tovar, Christian Bassett 1:01.85 1
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Romero, Julian California -ss 9:49.65 2
2 de Jesus, Jose Carlos San Clemente 9:57.00 2
3 Davis, Tim Mission Viejo 9:59.89 2
4 Fernandez, Manuel Bassett 10:01.37 2
5 Oca, Matt Poly (Lb) 10:04.38 2
6 Adams, Ethan Mission Viejo 10:09.58 2
7 Ragland, Conor Poly (Lb) 10:09.86 2
8 Jimenez, Eric Ocean View 10:10.42 2
9 DiPaolo, Conner Newport Harbor 10:10.93 2
10 Janbo, Alex La Quinta (W) 10:13.64 2
11 Madrigal, Miguel Canyon (Ana) 10:14.55 1
12 Bray, Dylan Mission Viejo 10:17.23 1
13 Hickman, Scott Mission Viejo 10:17.30 2
14 Flores, David Downey -ss 10:20.72 2
15 Nevarez, Carlos Norwalk 10:24.59 2
16 McConnel, Shay Mission Viejo 10:26.23 2
17 Mendez, Brandon Big Bear 10:26.86 2
18 Brady, Jeremy San Clemente 10:26.86 2
19 Bonecutter, Jordan Laguna Hills 10:28.02 2
20 Harris, Corben Mission Viejo 10:28.34 1
21 Hickman, Brett Mission Viejo 10:28.53 1
22 Hilberath, Luke Mission Viejo 10:29.28 2
23 solorza, andrew Buena Park 10:29.90 2
24 Chavez, Luis Mission Viejo 10:30.51 1
25 Sandford, Kurtis Mission Viejo 10:30.93 1
26 Gray, Max El Toro 10:31.20 2
27 Boyd, Christopher El Toro 10:33.07 2
28 Willis, Scott El Segundo 10:34.15 1
29 Osorio, Norberto Fountain Valley 10:36.46 1
30 Ramirez, Aaron Edgewood 10:37.07 1
31 Rexford, Garret Mission Viejo 10:37.08 1
32 Naranjo, Omar Downey -ss 10:43.21 1
33 Ramos, Juan La Quinta (W) 10:44.36 1
34 Diaz, Mark Big Bear 10:46.85 1
35 Moreno, Lowell Laguna Hills 10:48.23 2
36 patino, gerardo Garden Grove 10:48.77 1
37 Swartz, Chris Poly (Lb) 10:49.11 2
38 Maines, Javi Mission Viejo 10:55.22 2
39 Corlett, Ronan San Juan Hills 10:55.68 2
40 Platt, Wesley El Toro 10:59.05 2
41 Hill, Corey Crean Lutheran 11:01.27 1
42 Whitney, John Crean Lutheran 11:05.50 2
43 Sadeghi, Ryan Venice 11:12.03 2
44 Rathod, Kishen California -ss 11:13.42 1
45 Han, Joseph Venice 11:15.63 1
46 Taveres, Ramiro Irvine 11:18.52 1
47 McMullin, Kevin El Segundo 11:19.93 1
48 Foyle, Shane El Modena 11:34.53 1
49 Asad, Nasir Irvine 11:35.63 1
50 Essayan, Daniel Viewpoint 11:35.93 1
51 Mandelker, Neal Woodbridge 11:41.69 2
52 hoang, henry Garden Grove 11:44.15 1
53 Cardoza, Christian Cathedral City 12:12.17 2
54 Ho, Davis Poly (Lb) 12:16.28 1
55 Khim, Hanson Poly (Lb) 12:32.24 1
56 Nguyen, Gary Fountain Valley 12:41.04 1
-- Jezek, John Mission Viejo DNF 1
Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Shea, Summer Esperanza 5:26.47
2 Bartow, Haleigh San Clemente 5:29.51
3 Conant, Carlota Warren 5:30.09
4 Anderson, Nicole San Clemente 5:31.24
5 Beaulieu, Christina San Clemente 5:31.93
6 Reeves, Lauren Esperanza 5:36.54
7 Hoffman, Grace El Segundo 5:36.89
8 Gomez, Trinity Warren 5:38.97
9 Brandt, Rayanne San Juan Hills 5:47.13
10 Delgado, Elsa Downey -ss 5:48.16
11 Arevalo, Alessandra La Serna 5:50.79
12 Sanchez, Gabriela AB Miller 5:51.42
13 Boyker, Helen La Serna 5:54.03
14 Jacobo, Destiny Rim of the World 5:58.16
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Nevarez, Andrew Cathedral City 4:31.16
2 St. Pierre, Ryan Ocean View 4:32.77
3 Souther, Ryuya Woodbridge 4:32.82
4 Ray, Brody San Juan Hills 4:36.69
5 Aguirre, Angel California -ss 4:39.73
6 Freeman, Noah Esperanza 4:40.64
7 Arguelles, Drew Woodbridge 4:41.89
8 Metoyer, Brayden El Modena 4:42.67
9 Hachac-Flores, Elliot Costa Mesa 4:42.82
10 Lamb, Jake Glendora 4:43.14
11 Field, Mark Newport Harbor 4:44.19
12 Nguyen, Huy Fountain Valley 4:45.87
13 McConville, Sean Woodbridge 4:47.34
14 Ritchie, Hayden Esperanza 4:47.53
15 Dahal, Amogha Fountain Valley 4:47.80
16 Frisone, Ethan Valencia (Pl) 4:52.93
17 Agama, Anthony Newport Harbor 4:55.29
18 Gitter, Nic St. Margarets 4:55.54
19 Hart, Kyle Canyon (Ana) 5:02.13
20 Coleman, Evan AB Miller 5:02.64
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run INV
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Kelsey San Clemente 5:08.02
2 Cortez, Stephanie California -ss 5:08.49
3 Bacon, Emily Newport Harbor 5:13.59
4 Marking, Kendal Newport Harbor 5:13.65
5 Wacker, Kelly Mater Dei -ss 5:14.84
6 Barth, Erin Newport Harbor 5:15.17
7 Hurtado, Gwendolyn Warren 5:16.11
8 Diaz, Misty Norwalk 5:19.62
9 Marshall, Kiera St. Joseph -nc 5:19.69
10 Carroll, Katie San Clemente 5:20.79
11 Brady, Teri Punahou School 5:21.14
12 Eisele, Amber San Clemente 5:21.82
13 Levy, Beatrice St. Joseph -nc 5:22.51
14 Yi, Savannah Glendora 5:23.06
15 Trono, Megan Glendora 5:24.54
16 Bageant, Sara San Clemente 5:34.11
17 Reyes, Mandy Crean Lutheran 5:39.14
18 Hatcher, Zen Ayala 5:49.58
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run INV
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Macias, Noah Cathedral City 4:23.01
2 Bautista, Samuel California -ss 4:23.36
3 Duran, Christian La Serna 4:23.87
4 Groff, Max El Toro 4:25.52
5 Biggs, Chad San Clemente 4:25.63
6 Cruz, Adolfo El Modena 4:26.21
7 Hua, William Fountain Valley 4:28.38
8 Beteta, Logan Newbury Park 4:28.45
9 Nash, Galyn Fountain Valley 4:30.69
10 Cuellar, Cisco California -ss 4:31.00
11 Romero, Julian California -ss 4:31.56
12 Munoz, Luis Downey -ss 4:32.69
13 Murphy, Michael St. Joseph -nc 4:32.95
14 Jimenez, Aaron Cathedral City 4:39.39
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cacho, Ilse California -ss 5:21.14 5
2 Oden, Dominique Esperanza 5:27.05 5
3 Reyes, Jazzmine Edgewood 5:27.63 5
4 De La Vara, Angela Bolsa Grande 5:28.31 5
5 Brownell, McKenna San Clemente 5:28.58 5
6 Vargas, Julie Ocean View 5:29.31 5
7 Laurent, Kristen San Clemente 5:29.38 5
8 Hanson, Amanda Sunny Hills 5:30.51 3
9 Valle, Roxanne Azusa 5:30.92 5
10 Perez, Gabriela Costa Mesa 5:31.58 5
11 McDonnell, Camille Mater Dei -ss 5:31.72 5
12 Tran, Pamela Poly (Lb) 5:32.04 5
13 Howell, Shannon Crean Lutheran 5:33.67 4
14 Aguila, Veronica St. Joseph -nc 5:33.75 5
15 Song, Sophia El Dorado -ss 5:35.43 4
16 Reyes, Amber Poly (Lb) 5:36.22 5
17 Dominguez, Maria Bolsa Grande 5:38.96 5
18 Jones, Kalista Sunny Hills 5:41.19 4
19 Martinez, Leah Azusa 5:41.82 4
20 Spitzer, Abi Mater Dei -ss 5:43.37 4
21 Newman, Kelsie Ocean View 5:44.19 4
22 Taylor, Missy Mater Dei -ss 5:44.23 4
23 Orozco, Jailene Downey -ss 5:47.77 5
24 Huerta, Kevelin Ocean View 5:48.78 4
25 Vanegas, Adriana Woodbridge 5:49.66 4
26 Diaz, Leslie Venice 5:50.28 3
27 Salemme, Ellen Woodbridge 5:53.38 5
28 Kaihara, Kayla Sunny Hills 5:53.57 3
29 Soto, Esmeralda Downey -ss 5:54.15 3
30 Huynh, Gloria La Quinta (W) 5:54.34 3
31 Peabody, Kelly Mater Dei -ss 5:56.06 5
32 Conwell, Topanga Canyon (Ana) 5:56.21 3
33 Garcia, Erika Downey -ss 5:56.94 4
34 Lucero, Kayleigh El Toro 5:57.50 2
35 Child, Alexandra Riverside Prep 5:57.58 4
36 Malazian, Anayis Sunny Hills 5:59.31 3
37 Johnson, Maddie Crean Lutheran 5:59.81 2
38 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth Fountain Valley 6:00.89 2
39 Cabrera, Rosalba California -ss 6:01.05 4
40 Wagenknect, Bethany Esperanza 6:01.06 4
41 Payan, Alex Downey -ss 6:02.02 2
42 Diaz, Lesley Costa Mesa 6:02.11 4
43 Simmons, Paige Ayala 6:02.14 4
44 Pelayo, Wendy Warren 6:02.21 3
45 Amaya, Johanne Riverside Prep 6:02.46 2
46 Melendez, Jennifer Osori Norwalk 6:02.57 4
47 Vargas, Maricruz Valencia (Pl) 6:02.62 3
48 Marikian, Jennifer Esperanza 6:03.28 3
49 Graff, Veronica San Juan Hills 6:05.43 1
50 Jimenez, Alexis Warren 6:07.21 3
51 Jardon, Lizbeth Bolsa Grande 6:11.32 4
52 isabel, cerna Buena Park 6:11.36 1
53 Fonseca, Miranda California -ss 6:11.46 2
54 Hulme, Kelly Mater Dei -ss 6:12.70 5
55 Spear, Shelby El Toro 6:13.47 1
56 Sgonzos, Athena San Juan Hills 6:13.59 1
57 Thong, Angel La Quinta (W) 6:14.79 1
58 crystal, letona Buena Park 6:17.99 1
59 Amado, Leticia California -ss 6:18.56 1
60 Merida, Velvet Venice 6:18.88 1
61 Calderon, Diana California -ss 6:19.06 1
62 Reyes, Blanca John Glenn 6:19.21 2
63 Melendez, Gyselle Warren 6:19.33 1
64 Nguyen, Lauren Valencia (Pl) 6:19.56 3
65 Koenig, Brenna Glendora 6:20.11 2
66 Ocampo, Mireya Valencia (Pl) 6:23.38 1
67 Ortiz, Daisy Warren 6:24.30 2
68 Neilsen, Emma Saddleback V 6:25.09 5
69 Contreras, Jackie Edgewood 6:25.11 1
70 Gomez, Maria Newport Harbor 6:26.82 2
71 Lozano, Monique Poly (Lb) 6:27.64 1
72 Aceves, Gisell Garden Grove 6:28.43 1
73 Ferrufino, Monica Bassett 6:30.36 1
74 Rowden, Joy Poly (Lb) 6:31.04 2
75 Monrreal, Vanessa Bassett 6:37.41 1
76 Wong, Kaitlyn Poly (Lb) 6:39.10 1
77 Ramirez, Makayla Warren 6:40.92 2
78 Valencia, Melissa Valencia (Pl) 6:56.40 1
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kent, Mason Lutheran (Orange) 4:32.78 9
2 Kashyap, Oliver Glendora 4:33.75 9
3 Echeverria, Noel California -ss 4:34.77 9
4 Rodriguez, Eric Laguna Hills 4:35.10 9
5 Franz, Samuel Cathedral City 4:35.55 9
6 Lopez, Anthony Downey -ss 4:36.42 9
7 Hill, Ben San Juan Hills 4:36.64 9
8 Powell, Brandon Esperanza 4:36.99 9
9 Castillo, Benny California -ss 4:37.79 8
10 Johnson, Evan Sunny Hills 4:37.93 6
11 Arnold, Tyler Crean Lutheran 4:38.02 9
12 Kaysen, Jared Glendora 4:38.50 9
13 Glynn, Gavin El Segundo 4:38.64 9
14 Chacon, William California -ss 4:39.38 8
15 Trejo, Alex California -ss 4:40.67 9
16 Medina, Nicholas Sunny Hills 4:40.95 8
17 Estrada, Christopher Warren 4:41.39 7
18 Shuirman, Joseph El Toro 4:41.41 7
19 Estrada, Jacob Irvine 4:42.01 9
20 Deltoro, Robert Azusa 4:42.04 6
21 Contreras, Ismael Azusa 4:42.07 6
22 Callender, Bryce El Toro 4:42.35 7
23 Baza, Rudy Azusa 4:42.49 7
24 Garrett, Stephen Poly (Lb) 4:42.66 8
25 Ulph, Nicholas San Clemente 4:43.17 8
26 Pino, Sean Crean Lutheran 4:43.25 9
27 Santana, Sergio Warren 4:43.54 7
28 Kendall, Stuart Foothill -ss 4:43.87 9
29 Ford, Clyde El Toro 4:43.88 7
30 Park, Daniel Irvine 4:43.92 8
31 Jimenez, Eric Ocean View 4:44.80 7
32 Fernandez, Manuel Bassett 4:45.21 8
33 Riley, Sean San Clemente 4:45.45 9
34 Harris, Blake Esperanza 4:47.68 9
35 Pacheco, David Valencia (Pl) 4:48.01 8
36 Robinson, Nicolas El Toro 4:48.12 7
37 Ramos, Damian Kennedy -la 4:49.45 7
38 Lopez, Juan Canyon (Ana) 4:49.84 6
39 Ware, Jason Canyon (Ana) 4:50.32 6
40 Perez, Manuel Warren 4:51.10 6
41 Ledezma, Omar Canyon (Ana) 4:51.77 8
42 Gomez, Ivan Venice 4:51.80 6
43 Menendez, Freddy Warren 4:51.87 8
44 Pedraza, Steven San Juan Hills 4:52.12 6
45 Garcia, Christian Newport Harbor 4:52.39 7
46 Tankersley, Jacob Canyon (Ana) 4:52.48 5
47 Alvarez, Robert Venice 4:52.80 7
48 Meija, Alias El Toro 4:53.01 4
49 Shelton, Matthew San Clemente 4:53.47 9
50 Hernandez, Alfonso Warren 4:53.76 7
51 Ureiro, Cesar Valencia (Pl) 4:54.28 3
52 Ochoa, Homero Riverside Prep 4:54.38 5
53 Oliva-Valle, Azgad Edgewood 4:54.68 5
54 Cantu, Gabriel Ayala 4:55.40 8
55 Campbell, Patrick Foothill -ss 4:55.52 7
56 Baran, Adam Venice 4:56.09 5
57 Ramos, Juan La Quinta (W) 4:56.11 6
58 Good, Adam San Juan Hills 4:56.16 4
59 Ricotta, Charlie El Dorado -ss 4:56.27 5
60 Gabriel, Alfonso Warren 4:56.65 6
61 Flores, David Downey -ss 4:56.70 8
62 Osorio, Norberto Fountain Valley 4:57.36 6
63 Gonzalez, Fernando San Juan Hills 4:57.39 6
64 Axton, Jacob Ayala 4:57.48 7
65 Arce, Steve Valencia (Pl) 4:57.48 5
66 Correa, Jason Buena Park 4:57.80 4
67 Selevos, Chris Canyon (Ana) 4:57.86 6
68 Logan, Noah El Toro 4:57.88 5
69 Acosta, Christian El Modena 4:58.01 4
70 Garcia, Andrew Warren 4:58.35 3
71 Bullo, Giann El Segundo 4:58.60 3
72 Rasque, Camdyn Canyon (Ana) 4:59.24 3
73 Kim, Daniel Fountain Valley 4:59.81 4
74 Evans, Ryan Laguna Hills 5:00.00 5
75 Madrigal, Miguel Canyon (Ana) 5:00.19 6
76 brubacher, daniel Buena Park 5:00.19 4
77 Nguyen, Antony La Quinta (W) 5:00.20 3
78 Falls, Andrew Ayala 5:00.63 4
79 Hernandez, Michael Glendora 5:00.65 5
80 Tanner, Dalton Canyon (Ana) 5:00.92 9
81 Sawai, Robert Venice 5:01.14 3
82 Hill, Corey Crean Lutheran 5:01.34 5
83 patino, gerardo Garden Grove 5:01.62 5
84 Willis, Scott El Segundo 5:02.17 4
85 Arnold, Sean Newport Harbor 5:02.22 7
86 hoang, kevin Garden Grove 5:02.35 3
87 Rojas, Angel Warren 5:02.41 5
88 Escobar, Christian Kennedy -la 5:02.62 8
89 Tello, Nery Valencia (Pl) 5:02.92 8
90 Jacobsen, Jason Big Bear 5:02.97 5
91 O'Bannon, Sean Foothill -ss 5:03.27 8
92 Inler, Paul Woodbridge 5:03.84 3
93 Fick, Steven Esperanza 5:04.25 4
94 Sheatz, Ethan El Dorado -ss 5:04.58 4
95 Hays, David Crean Lutheran 5:05.74 3
96 Bonecutter, Blake Laguna Hills 5:06.17 4
97 Trujillo-Ocampo, Marvin San Clemente 5:06.21 3
98 dejesus, bryan Buena Park 5:06.65 4
99 Regalado, Jonathan Kennedy -la 5:06.70 4
100 Eugenio, Ryan Sunny Hills 5:07.62 3
101 Amancio, Gabriel Ayala 5:08.15 7
102 McDevitt, Peyton Esperanza 5:08.80 3
103 Martinez, Cesar Valencia (Pl) 5:09.34 5
104 Nguyen, Jacob Valencia (Pl) 5:09.51 2
105 Cannon, Stephen Foothill -ss 5:09.67 5
106 Leiterman, Sean La Quinta (W) 5:10.12 2
107 Sadeghi, Ryan Venice 5:10.36 8
108 pioquinto, pedro Garden Grove 5:10.41 4
109 Waddington, Watts Glendora 5:10.61 4
110 Jimenez, Alan Downey -ss 5:12.50 2
111 Whitney, John Crean Lutheran 5:12.51 8
112 Aguilar, Esteban Valencia (Pl) 5:12.91 3
113 Diress, Jonathan Poly (Lb) 5:13.80 2
114 Thatcher, Ben Woodbridge 5:14.19 2
115 Coreas, Enrique Downey -ss 5:14.39 4
116 Rathod, Kishen California -ss 5:14.45 2
117 St Regis, Luke El Segundo 5:17.45 2
118 Coughlin, Kyle San Clemente 5:18.03 4
119 McMullin, Kevin El Segundo 5:18.60 3
120 Del Rosario, Mark AB Miller 5:18.90 4
121 Juarez, jesse La Quinta (W) 5:21.82 1
122 Carrion, Raul El Toro 5:22.50 5
123 Ochoa, Louies Warren 5:25.52 2
124 Yiu, Michael Glendora 5:25.80 1
125 hoang, henry Garden Grove 5:27.30 3
126 Richardson, Owen La Quinta (W) 5:27.36 1
127 Ruelas, Steve Venice 5:27.61 1
128 Richard, Rojas Garden Grove 5:32.56 2
129 Soto, Fernando Ocean View 5:33.05 1
130 Cox, Jacob Ayala 5:35.27 2
131 Reyes, Mario Warren 5:35.91 1
132 Franco, Vincent Buena Park 5:36.34 4
133 Castillo, Justin Valencia (Pl) 5:36.73 1
134 tu, steven Garden Grove 5:37.47 3
135 degree, james Big Bear 5:43.98 2
136 Williams, John Foothill -ss 5:46.90 1
137 Santana, Miguel Warren 5:49.48 1
138 Nguyen, Gary Fountain Valley 5:51.93 1
139 Lew, Christopher Laguna Hills 5:53.62 1
140 Do, Huan La Quinta (W) 5:57.88 1
141 Bui, Dennis Fountain Valley 6:01.59 1
-- Huerta, Jonathan Warren DNF 3
-- Alvarez, Pedro El Toro DNF 7
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Barrera, Diego La Serna 4:43.22 10
2 Khan, Steven Ayala 4:45.60 11
3 Diaz, Victor Bolsa Grande 4:46.68 11
4 Ayson, Jonathan California -ss 4:47.86 11
5 Ramos, Mauricio Big Bear 4:48.22 11
6 Hernandez, Kevin Cathedral City 4:48.80 10
7 Gomez, Raymond Bolsa Grande 4:49.44 11
8 Tadros, Marc Fountain Valley 4:49.83 11
9 Belda, Ryan Canyon (Ana) 4:50.08 11
10 Lasting, Julian San Juan Hills 4:50.09 11
11 Pino, Cole Crean Lutheran 4:50.33 10
12 Salemme, Luke Woodbridge 4:50.77 11
13 Sadeghi, Raymond Venice 4:50.81 11
14 Albin, Carson Woodbridge 4:50.84 11
14 Contreras, Alejandro California -ss 4:50.84 10
16 Rodgers, Jacob Foothill -ss 4:50.94 11
17 Davenport, Thomas Canyon (Ana) 4:52.05 10
18 Ly, Chris Ayala 4:52.98 11
19 Modragon, Julian California -ss 4:53.14 9
20 Krohn, Nick Valencia (Pl) 4:53.21 9
21 Baynard-Jones, Myles El Toro 4:53.26 8
22 Ramirez, Dino Bassett 4:53.68 8
23 Rodriguez, Emiliano Warren 4:53.88 11
24 Torres, Joseph California -ss 4:53.91 9
25 Perez, Dante El Dorado -ss 4:54.00 11
26 Sosa, Steve Bolsa Grande 4:54.55 10
27 Gurule, Eziquiel California -ss 4:54.86 11
28 Dohm, Timothy Valencia (Pl) 4:54.95 8
29 Claudio, Alejandro Garden Grove 4:55.11 8
30 Moreland, Kevin Edison -ss 4:55.50 9
31 Elkhattib, Sami Warren 4:56.12 8
32 Koelzer, Madison Fountain Valley 4:56.98 9
33 Weber, Filip Laguna Hills 4:57.10 9
34 Yartz, Connor San Juan Hills 4:57.21 9
35 Ramirez, Gabriel California -ss 4:57.50 8
36 Szutu, Richard Ayala 4:57.63 9
37 Bennett, Ryan California -ss 4:57.71 10
38 Jamal, Naadir Valencia (Pl) 4:57.83 9
39 Rodriguez, Mario Warren 4:58.07 6
40 Pichardo, Gideon Sunny Hills 4:58.39 7
41 Wilch, Jesse Esperanza 4:58.47 8
42 Reid, Alexander El Toro 4:58.59 9
43 Fausto, Miguel California -ss 4:58.65 6
44 Lima-Sabatini, Mike Esperanza 4:58.72 8
45 Fonseca, Matthew California -ss 4:58.78 9
46 Gonzalez, Christian Warren 4:58.78 8
47 Miranda, Adrian California -ss 4:58.85 9
48 randle, nathan Big Bear 4:59.40 8
49 Hussong, Joshua Canyon (Ana) 4:59.71 8
50 Antuna, Kevin Warren 4:59.83 8
51 Barrios, Cody Canyon (Ana) 5:00.06 6
52 Gerlach, Tyler El Dorado -ss 5:00.40 11
53 Moralez, Chris Big Bear 5:00.42 8
54 Arteaga, Hector Ocean View 5:00.46 10
55 Hayworth, Declan San Juan Hills 5:00.60 9
56 Gitter, Luke St. Margarets 5:00.65 9
57 Gockel, Tor California -ss 5:00.82 4
58 Rifkin, Garrett El Segundo 5:00.82 10
59 Wilch, Nathan Esperanza 5:01.30 7
60 Gutierrez, Daniel El Segundo 5:02.30 8
61 Salas, Sergio Downey -ss 5:02.38 10
62 Martinez, Christopher Warren 5:03.11 10
63 Amancio, Jared Ayala 5:03.41 8
64 Estrada, Quinn California -ss 5:03.47 7
65 Rayburn, Jason Edison -ss 5:03.53 8
66 Sanchez, Alex Downey -ss 5:03.63 6
67 Perez, Joel Warren 5:03.74 10
68 diaz, chris Big Bear 5:03.92 6
69 Reed, Diego Azusa 5:03.94 7
70 Campo, Mikael Newport Harbor 5:04.07 8
71 Lee, Evan Canyon (Ana) 5:04.09 5
72 Nebel, Pierce El Segundo 5:04.32 7
73 Lee, Joshua Irvine 5:04.37 6
74 Anderson, Joshua Canyon (Ana) 5:04.39 5
75 Denning, Chris El Toro 5:04.46 7
76 Ruelas, Alexander Venice 5:04.59 9
77 Patel, Shivam Foothill -ss 5:04.90 7
78 Ruiz, Cayden Valencia (Pl) 5:04.99 9
79 Wolfe, Miles Venice 5:05.13 10
80 Messick, William Fountain Valley 5:05.21 10
81 Martinez, Javier Bolsa Grande 5:05.59 7
82 Brito, David Ocean View 5:06.08 11
83 Gordian, Jesse Warren 5:06.21 5
84 Smith, Brandon Canyon (Ana) 5:06.50 4
85 Rojas, Christopher AB Miller 5:06.61 10
86 Montejano, Jose AB Miller 5:06.76 10
87 Cuellar, Xavier California -ss 5:06.80 7
88 Valdez, Bryan Warren 5:07.08 8
89 Vu, James La Quinta (W) 5:07.08 7
90 fregoso, ismael Garden Grove 5:07.18 5
91 Lopez, Alan Valencia (Pl) 5:07.32 5
91 Slaughtenhaupt, Evan El Dorado -ss 5:07.32 5
93 Savage, Tyler San Clemente 5:07.34 9
94 Truong, Matthew Fountain Valley 5:07.51 10
95 Fenton, Noah El Segundo 5:07.54 5
96 Sanchez, Arnold California -ss 5:07.89 5
97 Nepsa, Elijah Esperanza 5:07.91 6
98 Harrison, Brennan Sunny Hills 5:07.98 7
99 Lopez, Miguel Downey -ss 5:08.03 5
100 Drelling, James Canyon (Ana) 5:09.01 5
101 Monarrez, Angel Warren 5:09.53 6
102 Sheatz, Ryan El Dorado -ss 5:09.90 5
103 A., Cesar Cathedral City 5:09.93 4
104 Alanis, Joseph California -ss 5:10.05 7
105 Suhale, Zayn Canyon (Ana) 5:10.43 7
106 Messick, Matthew Fountain Valley 5:10.56 7
107 Zarate, Andy California -ss 5:11.59 4
108 Martinez, Jason Warren 5:11.59 4
109 Silva, Jacob California -ss 5:12.14 5
110 Perez, Albert Ayala 5:12.20 6
111 Ford, Jeremy El Toro 5:12.25 9
112 Leal, Roger Laguna Hills 5:12.67 4
113 guerrero, jason Garden Grove 5:13.01 10
114 stradley, trent Big Bear 5:13.11 6
115 Chase, Nathan Ayala 5:13.13 7
116 Naranjo, Rafael Warren 5:13.41 6
117 Fuchs, Sam Newport Harbor 5:13.86 9
118 Audetat, Juan Warren 5:14.32 6
119 Luna, Sergio San Clemente 5:14.32 6
120 Weiss, Peter Crean Lutheran 5:14.57 5
121 Prado, Estaban Bolsa Grande 5:14.98 4
122 Atkinson, Ryan Glendora 5:15.07 6
123 Nullmeyer, Joshua San Clemente 5:15.12 8
124 Lopez, Fidel California -ss 5:15.12 3
125 Guzman, Frederick Downey -ss 5:15.48 6
126 Rojas, Juan Carlos Cathedral City 5:15.52 7
127 Ramirez, Martin Bolsa Grande 5:15.52 6
128 Lira Martinez, Ricardo Bassett 5:15.63 5
129 Casillas, Anthony Downey -ss 5:16.10 8
130 Khinda, Harman El Segundo 5:16.55 8
131 Pioquinto, Roberto Garden Grove 5:17.88 3
132 Mojica, Alexander Warren 5:18.03 1
133 Ceja, James Warren 5:18.49 4
134 Kim, James Esperanza 5:18.66 3
135 Ramirez, Jesus AB Miller 5:18.87 11
136 Bilotta, Evan Crean Lutheran 5:19.93 7
137 Bijlsma, Elliott El Segundo 5:20.05 1
138 Cruz, Matthew California -ss 5:20.15 4
139 Solis, Adrian Edison -ss 5:20.27 7
140 Meija, Kenneth El Toro 5:20.64 6
141 Lai, Bowen Valencia (Pl) 5:20.80 7
142 Dietz, Robert Fountain Valley 5:20.95 7
143 Vuong, Steven Bassett 5:21.23 5
144 Medina, Martin Downey -ss 5:21.27 3
145 Kondaji, Abhinav Irvine 5:22.15 4
146 Lynch, Thomas El Segundo 5:22.61 2
147 Yeaton, Todd El Segundo 5:23.70 3
148 Nguyen, Carlan Fountain Valley 5:24.23 4
149 Paredes, Oliver Warren 5:24.33 6
150 Mikail, Michael Canyon (Ana) 5:24.42 4
151 Ramirez, Gabriel Warren 5:24.70 3
152 Horowitz, Caulin El Segundo 5:24.72 1
153 McCarter, Kyle San Clemente 5:24.74 1
154 Alarid, Nathan California -ss 5:25.03 2
155 Molinares, Omar Warren 5:25.29 1
156 Chadha, Tejas Fountain Valley 5:25.41 2
157 do, alexander Garden Grove 5:25.56 2
158 Rios, George Warren 5:25.94 1
159 Navar, Alejandro Downey -ss 5:26.71 5
160 Schempp, Jason Canyon (Ana) 5:27.07 5
161 Arias, Juan Warren 5:27.21 1
162 Guzman, Michael Glendora 5:27.40 2
163 Deforest, Matthew Warren 5:27.47 2
164 De La O, Jose California -ss 5:27.52 1
165 Feitlin, Sammy Canyon (Ana) 5:27.97 3
166 bravo, joseph Garden Grove 5:28.42 2
167 Estuvier, Joseph Warren 5:28.49 3
168 Quon, Kyle Glendora 5:28.69 2
169 Langdon-Weyrich, Kyle Newport Harbor 5:29.80 3
170 gonzalez, juan Garden Grove 5:30.61 4
171 Ngo, Cedric La Quinta (W) 5:30.98 1
172 Crabbs, Hayden El Segundo 5:31.57 1
173 Jwijat, Alex Ayala 5:31.89 3
174 Cullinan, Jake Irvine 5:32.34 5
175 Perez, Fernando Esperanza 5:32.90 3
176 Lister, Henry Newport Harbor 5:33.31 1
177 A., Rodrigo Cathedral City 5:33.55 5
178 Inducil, Jeremy Irvine 5:33.94 5
179 Gregory, Vincent Garden Grove 5:34.18 3
180 Sahagun, Chris Ayala 5:34.22 2
181 Cruz, Martin John Glenn 5:34.39 5
182 Luna, Diego Valencia (Pl) 5:35.17 2
183 Garcia, Joshua Downey -ss 5:35.44 1
184 Dunn, Chris Ayala 5:36.30 3
185 Shapen, Nicholas Esperanza 5:37.24 3
186 Ludovice, Andrei Fountain Valley 5:39.63 2
187 Elliott, Patrick El Segundo 5:42.18 1
188 Morales, Bradley Cathedral City 5:42.95 1
189 Dossland, Felix San Clemente 5:43.00 3
190 Tokeshi, Ryan Ayala 5:44.78 1
191 Barron, Cole Glendora 5:46.44 1
192 Ornelas, Efrain Ayala 5:50.41 1
193 Lamond, Alec Newport Harbor 5:50.67 3
194 Chambers, Liam High Tech High 5:53.50 1
195 Goto, Kyler Valencia (Pl) 5:54.22 4
196 Arenas, David Warren 5:54.57 1
197 Ly, Jimmy Fountain Valley 5:56.04 1
198 Kooper, Benjamin El Segundo 5:56.81 1
199 Garcia, Deondre Irvine 5:58.16 2
200 Avila, Alex Cathedral City 6:00.61 1
201 Dettmann, Ethan Viewpoint 6:01.31 1
202 Lara, Roberto Cathedral City 6:01.44 1
203 Cannon, Timothy Foothill -ss 6:04.63 2
204 Gould, Nick Viewpoint 6:25.92 1
-- Schulte, Ryan San Clemente DNF 2
Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Lora Woodbridge 5:20.90 7
2 Eisele, Brooke San Clemente 5:41.10 7
3 Ruiz, Rebecca Glendora 5:44.03 7
4 Garrett, Brooke Bolsa Grande 5:46.07 7
5 Kramer, Karina El Segundo 5:47.25 7
6 Smith, Briana Hilltop 5:47.66 7
7 Uriostegui, Ashley California -ss 5:49.27 7
8 Huang, Bonnie El Toro 5:51.75 5
9 Robles, Blanca Warren 5:52.27 7
10 Gaspar, Tanlee San Clemente 5:52.55 7
11 Alvarez, Vilma Warren 5:53.25 6
12 Hartwell, Elizabeth Glendora 5:53.58 6
13 Brown, Ryan Edison -ss 5:53.80 7
14 Kline, Erika Woodbridge 5:53.80 6
15 Santana, Rosangelica Warren 5:53.93 6
16 Cowie, Kennedy El Toro 5:54.05 6
17 Pelayo, Lisbeth Warren 5:54.59 6
18 Trinh, Maggie Garden Grove 5:55.23 6
19 Mata, Kate California -ss 5:57.18 4
20 Amaya, Ashley Esperanza 5:57.42 5
21 Lozano, Marcela El Segundo 5:57.80 6
22 Cox, Jeanie Ayala 5:59.10 5
23 Tran, Valerie Fountain Valley 5:59.77 5
24 Berrios, Jennifer Bassett 6:00.16 5
25 Eder, Samantha Warren 6:00.56 5
26 Kanuho, Laina Bolsa Grande 6:00.74 6
27 Roland, MacKenzie El Toro 6:01.10 6
28 Hernanez, Leslie Bassett 6:01.65 7
29 cloutier, ashley Big Bear 6:01.97 4
30 Diaz, Lesly La Quinta (W) 6:02.24 4
31 Le, Thylan El Toro 6:03.12 5
32 Roach, Sydney El Toro 6:03.22 6
33 Magana, Alize California -ss 6:03.46 7
34 Perkins, Emily El Dorado -ss 6:03.65 4
35 Cheong, Megan El Toro 6:03.80 5
36 Buhman, Savannah Fountain Valley 6:03.95 7
37 Ramos, Marlene California -ss 6:03.97 5
38 Huynh, Jennifer Garden Grove 6:05.64 4
39 Wilson, Katelyn Esperanza 6:06.07 3
40 Moya, Daniela California -ss 6:08.22 5
41 Mejia, Alexa El Dorado -ss 6:08.48 4
42 Morales, Jessica Warren 6:08.90 2
43 Anderson, Zara Canyon (Ana) 6:08.99 7
44 Alyssa, Monterroso AB Miller 6:10.49 6
45 Lobato, Nancy El Toro 6:10.71 5
46 Javid, Jessica Ayala 6:11.11 4
47 Lopez, Serena California -ss 6:11.51 3
48 Diaz, Jazmin Garden Grove 6:11.58 4
49 Padilla, Brianna California -ss 6:11.99 4
50 Oden, Desiree Esperanza 6:12.46 6
51 Faivre, Natalie El Segundo 6:12.72 5
52 Leon, Samantha California -ss 6:12.78 4
53 Iakovenko, Vlada El Dorado -ss 6:13.70 5
54 Bair, Kaylie Laguna Hills 6:13.88 2
55 Soria, Jazmine Edgewood 6:14.61 5
56 MACIAS, Maria Valencia (Pl) 6:14.72 4
57 Ricotta, Courtney El Dorado -ss 6:15.23 6
58 Nguyen, Shaina Valencia (Pl) 6:16.79 6
59 Gonzalez, Natalia California -ss 6:17.80 3
60 Elfarissi, Sabrine El Segundo 6:19.16 3
61 Ortiz, Annabelle California -ss 6:19.93 1
62 Orellana, Vanessa Warren 6:20.53 3
63 Gonzalez, Michelle Warren 6:21.04 6
64 Rivera, Sophia Fountain Valley 6:21.55 2
65 Charbonneau, Jaclyn San Juan Hills 6:22.30 1
66 McClements, Daniele Fountain Valley 6:22.44 5
67 Ruiz, Samantha Warren 6:22.46 3
68 Goto, Hana Valencia (Pl) 6:24.10 6
69 Adrog, Emily Woodbridge 6:24.20 3
70 Gutierrez, Emily Warren 6:24.23 4
71 Lee, Elena Garden Grove 6:24.46 3
72 Do, Binh La Quinta (W) 6:24.86 3
73 Brown, Kylie Venice 6:25.13 3
74 Gray, Julia El Toro 6:25.44 3
75 Alvarez, Jacqueline Azusa 6:26.99 2
76 Sanchez, Roxanne Warren 6:27.10 4
77 Ramos, Diana El Toro 6:28.34 3
78 Ponce, Aylin El Dorado -ss 6:28.72 2
79 Tayun, Desiree California -ss 6:29.12 2
80 Lule, Marissa Warren 6:29.22 5
81 Gomez-Estrada, Jennifer Warren 6:29.24 3
82 Yokote, Elisabeth Esperanza 6:30.04 4
83 Bautista, Jacqueline California -ss 6:30.51 3
84 Flores, Vivian California -ss 6:30.62 2
85 Ojeda, Jacelyn Bolsa Grande 6:31.19 6
86 Diaz, Jacqueline California -ss 6:33.48 1
87 Amado, Jocelin California -ss 6:33.53 2
88 Juarez, Michelle La Quinta (W) 6:34.57 2
89 Torres, Maya Glendora 6:36.86 1
90 Salen, Ashley San Juan Hills 6:38.03 3
91 Cabral, Rosemary Bolsa Grande 6:38.39 1
92 Sherwin, Clara Crean Lutheran 6:39.68 1
93 Guadarrama, Maritza Warren 6:41.50 2
94 McDonald, Arianna Ayala 6:45.00 4
95 poole, hope Big Bear 6:46.91 2
96 Chubbuck, Lindsey Esperanza 6:49.08 1
97 Becerra, Dakota Esperanza 6:53.34 1
98 Baklarz, Catherine Glendora 6:56.51 3
99 Luther, Jade Crean Lutheran 6:58.00 1
100 Duarte, Alice Valencia (Pl) 6:59.93 2
101 Rodriguez, Jessica Warren 7:00.01 1
102 Fernandez, Mercedes Warren 7:00.89 3
103 Taheri, Nicole El Dorado -ss 7:04.02 1
104 Treminio, Nathalie Warren 7:07.27 2
105 Roberts, Quinn San Juan Hills 7:15.15 2
106 Sencion, Catherine Warren 7:42.11 1
107 Najera, Brittney Warren 7:43.41 2
-- Dwyer, Katie El Toro DNF 4
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Nicole San Clemente 12:12.27
2 Horton, Chandler San Clemente 12:12.69
3 Hoffman, Grace El Segundo 12:13.30
4 Gomez, Trinity Warren 12:28.59
5 Venegas, Morelia Downey -ss 12:33.76
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Aguirre, Angel California -ss 9:49.04
2 Souther, Ryuya Woodbridge 9:51.30
3 St. Pierre, Ryan Ocean View 10:17.03
4 Barrera, Diego La Serna 10:23.38
5 Arias, Zach Ayala 10:26.13
6 McConville, Sean Woodbridge 10:27.50
7 Mowery, Lucas Lutheran (Orange) 10:29.90
8 Dahal, Amogha Fountain Valley 10:34.30
9 Torres, Joseph California -ss 10:35.12
10 Smathers, James Viewpoint 10:35.49
11 Ayson, Jonathan California -ss 10:42.58
12 Contreras, Alejandro California -ss 10:48.34
13 Tadros, Marc Fountain Valley 10:50.89
14 Nguyen, Huy Fountain Valley 10:51.87
15 Walters, Grant Laguna Hills 11:02.07
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run INV
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Kelsey San Clemente 11:09.20
2 Zambrano, Jeanette Bolsa Grande 11:24.31
3 Sterritt, Alex Irvine 11:28.44
4 Carroll, Katie San Clemente 11:34.41
5 Mendoza, Lorena Hilltop 11:36.28
6 Cacho, Ilse California -ss 11:39.93
7 Cortez, Stephanie California -ss 11:42.44
8 Diaz, Misty Norwalk 11:46.06
9 Hurtado, Gwendolyn Warren 11:50.28
10 De La Vara, Angela Bolsa Grande 11:54.78
11 Ayala, Jasmine Mater Dei -ss 12:01.29
12 Bageant, Sara San Clemente 12:23.51
13 Reyes, Mandy Crean Lutheran 12:37.11
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run INV
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Biedebach, Michael El Toro 9:45.14
2 Duran, Christian La Serna 9:50.19
3 Trejo, Alex California -ss 9:52.43
4 Cuellar, Cisco California -ss 9:56.25
5 Echeverria, Noel California -ss 9:57.55
6 salines, anthony Buena Park 9:58.14
7 Glynn, Gavin El Segundo 10:01.42
8 Wilson, Ben Newport Harbor 10:02.45
9 Helfer, Justin Ayala 10:02.58
10 Chacon, William California -ss 10:06.27
11 Medina, Nicholas Sunny Hills 10:06.91
12 Castillo, Benny California -ss 10:14.63
13 Maldonado, Alijah Ayala 10:14.98
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·92366 views
|